All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MADGAON ExpressS (Train No:10216) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Madgaon

Given below is the details about MADGAON ExpressS (Train Number 10216) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Madgaon - MADGAON ExpressS- 10216

Eranakulam Junction
Madgaon
Number 10216 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 850 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Madgaon, Train number 10216. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 107 km
5 Tirur (TIR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 152 km
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 193 km
7 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 283 km
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 368 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 419 km
10 Udupi (UD) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 501 km
11 Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 614 km
12 Karwar (KAWR) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 768 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 850 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 SL SE1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 10216, Eranakulam Jn To Madgaon - MADGAON ExpressS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Madgaon - MADGAON ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network