All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERS KTYM Passenger (Train No:56385) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kottayam

Given below is the details about ERS KTYM PASS (Train Number 56385) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kottayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kottayam - ERS KTYM PASS- 56385

Eranakulam Junction
Kottayam
Number 56385 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Kottayam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kottayam, Train number 56385. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kottayam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tripunitura (TRTR) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Kurikad (KFE) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Piravam Road (PVRD) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Vaikam Road (VARD) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Kaduturutty (KDTY) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Ettumanur (ETM) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Kumaranallur (KFQ) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 FC F1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kottayam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56385, Eranakulam Jn To Kottayam - ERS KTYM PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kottayam. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kottayam - ERS KTYM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network