Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS QLN MEMU (Train No:66309) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about ERS QLN MEMU (Train Number 66309) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU- 66309

Eranakulam Junction
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 66309 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 66309. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumbalam (KUMM) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Turavur (TUVR) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Shertallai (SRTL) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Mararikulam (MAKM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 56 km
7 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 68 km
8 Harippadu (HAD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 87 km
9 Cheppadu (CHPD) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 92 km
10 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 100 km
11 Ochira (OCR) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 106 km
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 113 km
13 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 121 km
14 Munroturuttu (MQO) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 125 km
15 Perinad (PRND) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 131 km
16 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66309, Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network