Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS QLN MEMU (Train No:66303) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about ERS QLN MEMU (Train Number 66303) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU- 66303

Eranakulam Junction
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 66303 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 66303. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thirunettur (TNU) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kumbalam (KUMM) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Aroor (AROR) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Ezhupunna (EZP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Turavur (TUVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Vayalur (VAY) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Kalavoor (KAVR) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 47 km
12 Tumboli (TMPY) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 56 km
14 Punnapra (PNPR) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 68 km
16 Takazhi (TZH) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Karuvatta H (KVTA) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 81 km
18 Harippadu (HAD) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 87 km
19 Cheppadu (CHPD) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 92 km
20 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 100 km
21 Ochira (OCR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 106 km
22 Karunagapalli (KPY) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 113 km
23 Sasthankotta (STKT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 121 km
24 Munroturuttu (MQO) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 125 km
25 Perinad (PRND) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 131 km
26 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66303, Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS QLN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network