Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS KOLLAM MEMU (Train No:66301) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about ERS KOLLAM MEMU (Train Number 66301) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS KOLLAM MEMU- 66301

Eranakulam Junction
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 66301 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 66301. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tripunitura (TRTR) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Kurikad (KFE) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Piravam Road (PVRD) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Vaikam Road (VARD) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Kaduturutty (KDTY) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Ettumanur (ETM) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Kumaranallur (KFQ) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 58 km
12 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 61 km
13 Chingavanam (CGV) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 79 km
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 87 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 96 km
17 Cheriyanad (CYN) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 102 km
18 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 108 km
19 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 116 km
20 Ochira (OCR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 122 km
21 Karunagapalli (KPY) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 130 km
22 Sasthankotta (STKT) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 137 km
23 Munroturuttu (MQO) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 142 km
24 Perinad (PRND) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 148 km
25 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66301, Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS KOLLAM MEMU . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kollam Jn (quilon) - ERS KOLLAM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network