Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS KYJ Passenger (Train No:56387) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kayankulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERS KYJ PASS (Train Number 56387) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kayankulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS- 56387

Eranakulam Junction
Kayankulam Junction
Number 56387 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction , Train number 56387. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tripunitura (TRTR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Piravam Road (PVRD) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Vaikam Road (VARD) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Ettumanur (ETM) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Changanaseri (CGY) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 87 km
12 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 96 km
13 Mavelikara (MVLK) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 108 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kayankulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56387, Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kayankulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network