All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERS KYJ Passenger (Train No:56383) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kayankulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERS KYJ PASS (Train Number 56383) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kayankulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS- 56383

Eranakulam Junction
Kayankulam Junction
Number 56383 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction , Train number 56383. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kayankulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thirunettur (TNU) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kumbalam (KUMM) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Aroor (AROR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Ezhupunna (EZP) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Turavur (TUVR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Vayalur (VAY) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Kalavoor (KAVR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 47 km
12 Tumboli (TMPY) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 56 km
14 Punnapra (PNPR) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 68 km
16 Takazhi (TZH) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Karuvatta H (KVTA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 81 km
18 Harippadu (HAD) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 87 km
19 Cheppadu (CHPD) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 92 km
20 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kayankulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56383, Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kayankulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kayankulam Jn - ERS KYJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network