Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS KARAIKALEXP (Train No:16188) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Karaikal

Given below is the details about ERS KARAIKALEXP (Train Number 16188) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Karaikal - ERS KARAIKALEXP- 16188

Eranakulam Junction
Karaikal
Number 16188 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 593 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Eranakulam Junction - Karaikal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Karaikal, Train number 16188. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Karaikal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Idapalli (IPL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 9 km
4 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Angamali (AFK) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 75 km
9 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 91 km
10 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 120 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 152 km
12 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 200 km
13 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 206 km
14 Tiruppur (TUP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 256 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 307 km
16 Kodumudi (KMD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 345 km
17 Pugalur (PGR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 357 km
18 Karur (KRR) 6:07 AM 6:10 AM 3 min 372 km
19 Kulitalai (KLT) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 411 km
20 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 444 km
21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 448 km
22 Budalur (BAL) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 480 km
23 Thanjavur (TJ) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 498 km
24 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 528 km
25 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 552 km
26 Nagappattinam (NGT) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 575 km
27 Nagore Tn (NCR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 582 km
28 Karaikal (KIK) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 FC F1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 VPU


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Karaikal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16188, Eranakulam Jn To Karaikal - ERS KARAIKALEXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Karaikal - ERS KARAIKALEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network