Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CANNANORE EXP (Train No:16313) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about CANNANORE EXP (Train Number 16313) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP- 16313

Eranakulam Junction
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 16313 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 283 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 16313. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Angamali (AFK) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 51 km
7 Pudukad (PUK) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 75 km
9 Wadakancheri (WKI) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 91 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 107 km
11 Pattambi (PTB) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 119 km
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 137 km
13 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 144 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 152 km
15 Tanur (TA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 160 km
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 168 km
17 Ferok (FK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 184 km
18 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 193 km
19 Quilandi (QLD) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 218 km
20 Payyoli (PYOL) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 230 km
21 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 240 km
22 Mahe (MAHE) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 252 km
23 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 262 km
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S D2
8 2S D1
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 2S
12 2S
13 GS
14 2S
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16313, Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network