Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CANNANORE EXP (Train No:16305) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about CANNANORE EXP (Train Number 16305) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP- 16305

Eranakulam Junction
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 16305 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 283 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 16305. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Angamali (AFK) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Chalakudi (CKI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 51 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 AM 8:03 AM 3 min 75 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 107 km
8 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 137 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 152 km
10 Tanur (TA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 160 km
11 Parpanangadi (PGI) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 168 km
12 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 193 km
13 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 240 km
14 Mahe (MAHE) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 252 km
15 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 262 km
16 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS
12 2S
13 2S D2
14 2S D1
15 CC C1
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16305, Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network