Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:12645) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 12645) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12645

Eranakulam Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12645 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,807 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12645. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 307 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 369 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 489 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 573 km
11 Chittoor (CTO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 606 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 677 km
13 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 687 km
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 770 km
15 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 925 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1,063 km
17 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,272 km
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,514 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1,725 km
20 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 1,915 km
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2,022 km
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2,114 km
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,252 km
24 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 2,405 km
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2,502 km
26 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,620 km
27 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2,624 km
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2,674 km
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,807 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12645, Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network