Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALA LDWEEP (Train No:12617) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about MANGALA LDWEEP (Train Number 12617) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - MANGALA LDWEEP- 12617

Eranakulam Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12617 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 3,066 KM Stops 47
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12617. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 107 km
5 Pattambi (PTB) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 119 km
6 Kuttippuram (KTU) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Tirur (TIR) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 152 km
8 Parpanangadi (PGI) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 168 km
9 Ferok (FK) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 184 km
10 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 193 km
11 Quilandi (QLD) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 218 km
12 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 240 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 262 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 283 km
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 304 km
16 Payyanur (PAY) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 316 km
17 Nileshwar (NLE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 336 km
18 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 345 km
19 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 368 km
20 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 419 km
21 Udupi (UD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 501 km
22 Kundapura (KUDA) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 545 km
23 Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 614 km
24 Karwar (KAWR) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 768 km
25 Madgaon (MAO) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 850 km
26 Thivim (THVM) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 914 km
27 Kankavli (KKW) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 1,028 km
28 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1,184 km
29 Chiplun (CHI) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1,290 km
30 Panvel (PNVL) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1,547 km
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:40 PM 1:43 PM 3 min 1,583 km
32 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,666 km
33 Nasik Road (NK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,717 km
34 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 1,790 km
35 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 1,974 km
36 Burhanpur (BAU) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2,029 km
37 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 2,098 km
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 2,281 km
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 2,373 km
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2,511 km
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 2,664 km
42 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 2,761 km
43 Morena (MRA) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 2,799 km
44 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 2,879 km
45 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 2,933 km
46 Faridabad (FDB) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 3,045 km
47 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,066 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12617, Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - MANGALA LDWEEP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To H Nizamuddin - MANGALA LDWEEP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network