All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERS GUV Passenger (Train No:56376) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about ERS GUV PASS (Train Number 56376) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Guruvayur - ERS GUV PASS- 56376

Eranakulam Junction
Guruvayur
Number 56376 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Guruvayur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Guruvayur, Train number 56376. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Guruvayur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Idapalli (IPL) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Chouvara (CWR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Angamali (AFK) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Karukkutty (KUC) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Divine Nagar (DINR) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Chalakudi (CKI) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 43 km
11 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Nellayi (NYI) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 56 km
13 Pudukad (PUK) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 60 km
14 Ollur (OLR) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 67 km
15 Thrisur (TCR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 74 km
16 Punkunnam (PNQ) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 76 km
17 Guruvayur (GUV) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Guruvayur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56376, Eranakulam Jn To Guruvayur - ERS GUV PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Guruvayur - ERS GUV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network