All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERS BILASPUR EX (Train No:22816) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about ERS BILASPUR EX (Train Number 22816) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Bilaspur Jn - ERS BILASPUR EX- 22816

Eranakulam Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 22816 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 2,155 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 22816. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:52 AM 9:55 AM 3 min 75 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 307 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 369 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 489 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 573 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 706 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,082 km
13 Warangal (WL) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,290 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,463 km
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,533 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:56 AM 11:59 AM 3 min 1,547 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,744 km
18 Gondia Jn (G) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1,874 km
19 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,978 km
20 Durg (DURG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 2,008 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 2,044 km
22 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 2,108 km
23 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22816, Eranakulam Jn To Bilaspur Jn - ERS BILASPUR EX . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Bilaspur Jn - ERS BILASPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network