All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE SF EX (Train No:12683) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE SF EX (Train Number 12683) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE SF EX- 12683

Eranakulam Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 12683 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 625 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 12683. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 6:07 PM 6:10 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Ottappalam (OTP) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 120 km
5 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 152 km
6 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 200 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 244 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 294 km
9 Salem Jn (SA) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 356 km
10 Tirupattur (TPT) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 469 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 554 km
12 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 611 km
13 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 620 km
14 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 625 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 WGCB
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12683, Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE SF EX . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network