Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:12678) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 12678) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 12678

Eranakulam Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 12678 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 587 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 12678. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 75 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:47 PM 12:50 PM 3 min 206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 307 km
8 Sankaridrug (SGE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 328 km
9 Salem Jn (SA) 3:37 PM 3:40 PM 3 min 369 km
10 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 435 km
11 Hosur (HSRA) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 528 km
12 Karmelram (CRLM) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 562 km
13 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 583 km
14 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 587 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 WGCB
14 2S D9
15 2S D10
16 2S D11
17 CC C1
18 CC C2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12678, Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network