Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAPTISAGAR EXP (Train No:12522) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about RAPTISAGAR EXP (Train Number 12522) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Barauni Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP- 12522

Eranakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 12522 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 3,441 KM Stops 62
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 12522. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 51 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 75 km
7 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 107 km
9 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 120 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 152 km
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 206 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 256 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 307 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 369 km
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 489 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 573 km
17 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 702 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 840 km
19 Nellore (NLR) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 878 km
20 Ongole (OGL) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 994 km
21 Chirala (CLX) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 1,043 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,132 km
23 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,234 km
24 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,341 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 1,442 km
26 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1,455 km
27 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1,475 km
28 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 1,514 km
29 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1,583 km
30 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1,597 km
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,681 km
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1,718 km
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1,794 km
34 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 1,898 km
35 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1,962 km
36 Betul (BZU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 1,985 km
37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 2,021 km
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2,092 km
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 2,183 km
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2,384 km
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 2,474 km
42 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2,588 km
43 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 2,635 km
44 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2,694 km
45 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 2,711 km
46 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2,767 km
47 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2,779 km
48 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2,804 km
49 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 2,892 km
50 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 2,920 km
51 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2,981 km
52 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 3,011 km
53 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 20 min 3,046 km
54 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 3,095 km
55 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 3,116 km
56 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 3,165 km
57 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 3,226 km
58 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 3,279 km
59 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 3,285 km
60 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 3,339 km
61 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 3,390 km
62 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12522, Eranakulam Jn To Barauni Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Barauni Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network