Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS ALLP Passenger (Train No:56303) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Alleppey

Given below is the details about ERS ALLP PASS (Train Number 56303) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Alleppey - ERS ALLP PASS- 56303

Eranakulam Junction
Alleppey
Number 56303 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Alleppey, Train number 56303. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thirunettur (TNU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kumbalam (KUMM) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Aroor (AROR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Ezhupunna (EZP) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Turavur (TUVR) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Vayalur (VAY) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Kalavoor (KAVR) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 47 km
12 Tumboli (TMPY) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56303, Eranakulam Jn To Alleppey - ERS ALLP PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Alleppey - ERS ALLP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network