Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MARU SAGAR EXP (Train No:12977) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about MARU SAGAR EXP (Train Number 12977) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Ajmer Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP- 12977

Eranakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 12977 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,859 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12977. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 107 km
5 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 152 km
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 193 km
7 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 283 km
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 368 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 419 km
10 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 501 km
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 545 km
12 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 614 km
13 Gokarna Road (GOK) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 718 km
14 Karwar (KAWR) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 768 km
15 Madgaon (MAO) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 850 km
16 Thivim (THVM) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 914 km
17 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,184 km
18 Veer (VEER) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,404 km
19 Panvel (PNVL) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,547 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1,614 km
21 Vapi (VAPI) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1,736 km
22 Surat (ST) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1,829 km
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 1,958 km
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 2,219 km
25 Nagda Jn (NAD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 2,261 km
26 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 2,486 km
27 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 2,593 km
28 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 2,725 km
29 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 2,830 km
30 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,859 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 3A HB1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12977, Eranakulam Jn To Ajmer Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Ajmer Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network