All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ENR TRL LOCAL (Train No:43861) - Trains from Ennore To Tiruvallur

Given below is the details about ENR TRL LOCAL (Train Number 43861) operating service between Ennore and Tiruvallur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ennore To Tiruvallur - ENR TRL LOCAL- 43861

Ennore
Tiruvallur
Number 43861 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ennore - Tiruvallur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ennore - Tiruvallur, Train number 43861. Check the timing of Ennore - Tiruvallur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ennore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ennore (ENR) FIRST STN 6:43 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Voc Nagar (VOC) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Tondiarpet (TNP) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Korukkupet (KOK) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Perambur (PER) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 17 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Korattur (KOTR) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 23 km
14 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Ambattur (ABU) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 28 km
17 Annanur (ANNR) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 29 km
18 Avadi (AVD) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 32 km
19 Hindu College (HC) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 35 km
20 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 35 km
21 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 38 km
22 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 39 km
23 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 43 km
24 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 46 km
25 Putlur H (PTLR) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 49 km
26 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ennore to Tiruvallur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43861, Ennore To Tiruvallur - ENR TRL LOCAL . This train operates between Ennore and Tiruvallur. Map also shows all the stations where Ennore To Tiruvallur - ENR TRL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network