Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DURG VSKP PGR (Train No:58529) - Trains from Durg To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about DURG VSKP PGR (Train Number 58529) operating service between Durg and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Visakhapatnam - DURG VSKP PGR- 58529

Durg
Visakhapatnam
Number 58529 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 564 KM Stops 62
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Durg - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58529. Check the timing of Durg - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilainagar (BQR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Bhilai (BIA) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Kumhari (KMI) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Sarona (SZB) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 37 km
10 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Lakholi (LAE) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 73 km
13 Belsonda (BLSN) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Mahasamund (MSMD) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 91 km
15 Arand (ARN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 99 km
16 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 110 km
17 Bagbahra (BGBR) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 122 km
18 Komakhan (KMK) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 132 km
19 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 142 km
20 Nawapara Road (NPD) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 154 km
21 Lakhna (LKNA) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 168 km
22 Harishanker Road (HSK) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 183 km
23 Turekala Road (TRKR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 193 km
24 Kantabanji (KBJ) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 207 km
25 Muribahal (MRBL) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 222 km
26 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 232 km
27 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 240 km
28 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 253 km
29 Kandel Road (KDLR) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 262 km
30 Rupra Road (RPRD) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 269 km
31 Norla Road (NRLR) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 276 km
32 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 287 km
33 Ambodala (AMB) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 301 km
34 Doikallu (DKLU) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 312 km
35 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 326 km
36 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 343 km
37 Therubali (THV) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 361 km
38 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 370 km
39 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 379 km
40 Ladda (LDX) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 387 km
41 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 394 km
42 Kuneru (KNRT) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 404 km
43 Gumada (GMDA) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 412 km
44 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 424 km
45 Parvatipuram (PVP) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 426 km
46 Narsipuram H (NSX) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 430 km
47 Sitanagarm (SNM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 439 km
48 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 450 km
49 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 462 km
50 Komatipalli (KMX) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 472 km
51 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 481 km
52 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 492 km
53 Gotlam (GTLM) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 498 km
54 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 504 km
55 Korukonda (KUK) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 514 km
56 Alamanda (ALM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 521 km
57 Kantakapalle (KPL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 531 km
58 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 538 km
59 Pendurti (PDT) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 547 km
60 Simhachalam (SCM) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 556 km
61 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 560 km
62 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 564 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Durg to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58529, Durg To Visakhapatnam - DURG VSKP PGR . This train operates between Durg and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Visakhapatnam - DURG VSKP PGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network