Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (Train No:13287) - Trains from Durg To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about SOUTH BIHAR EXP (Train Number 13287) operating service between Durg and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Rejendranagar Terminal - SOUTH BIHAR EXP- 13287

Durg
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13287 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,113 KM Stops 51
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13287. Check the timing of Durg - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 37 km
4 Tilda (TLD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 75 km
5 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 101 km
6 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min 147 km
7 Akaltara (AKT) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 174 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 200 km
9 Sakti (SKT) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 231 km
10 Kharsia (KHS) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 246 km
11 Raigarh (RIG) 12:38 PM 12:43 PM 5 min 280 km
12 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 340 km
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 353 km
14 Bamra (BMB) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 390 km
15 Rajgangpur (GP) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 424 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 454 km
17 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 462 km
18 Manoharpur (MOU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 494 km
19 Goilkera (GOL) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 522 km
20 Sonua (SWR) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 535 km
21 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 555 km
22 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 576 km
23 Sini Jn (SINI) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 591 km
24 Tatanagar Jn (Rev) (TATA) 6:55 PM 7:35 PM 40 min 618 km
25 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 622 km
26 Kandra (KND) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 640 km
27 Chandil Jn (CNI) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 654 km
28 Barabhum (BBM) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 676 km
29 Purulia Jn (PRR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 708 km
30 Anara (ANR) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 734 km
31 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 747 km
32 Burnpur (BURN) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 779 km
33 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 784 km
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 809 km
35 Jamtara (JMT) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 823 km
36 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:44 AM 1:48 AM 4 min 865 km
37 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:12 AM 2:17 AM 5 min 894 km
38 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 938 km
39 Jamui (JMU) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 964 km
40 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 992 km
41 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 993 km
42 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 1,009 km
43 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 1,019 km
44 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 1,026 km
45 Barh (BARH) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,052 km
46 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1,061 km
47 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 1,070 km
48 Khusropur (KOO) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1,085 km
49 Fatuha (FUT) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1,094 km
50 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 1,106 km
51 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Durg to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13287, Durg To Rejendranagar Terminal - SOUTH BIHAR EXP . This train operates between Durg and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Rejendranagar Terminal - SOUTH BIHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network