Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DURG PURI EXP (Train No:18426) - Trains from Durg To Puri

Given below is the details about DURG PURI EXP (Train Number 18426) operating service between Durg and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Puri - DURG PURI EXP- 18426

Durg
Puri
Number 18426 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 796 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Puri, Train number 18426. Check the timing of Durg - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 37 km
4 Mahasamund (MSMD) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Bagbahra (BGBR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 122 km
6 Khariar Road (KRAR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Nawapara Road (NPD) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 154 km
8 Harishanker Road (HSK) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 183 km
9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 207 km
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 240 km
11 Badmal (BUDM) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 260 km
12 Balangir (BLGR) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 303 km
13 Dungripali (DJX) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 346 km
14 Barpali (BRPL) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 360 km
15 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 379 km
16 Sambalpur (SBP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 421 km
17 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 423 km
18 Rairakhol (RAIR) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 492 km
19 Boinda (BONA) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 539 km
20 Angul (ANGL) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 578 km
21 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 590 km
22 Talcher (TLHR) 4:20 AM 4:45 AM 25 min 596 km
23 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 648 km
24 Cuttack (CTC) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 705 km
25 Mancheswar (MCS) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 726 km
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 733 km
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 752 km
28 Puri (PURI) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 796 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Durg to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18426, Durg To Puri - DURG PURI EXP . This train operates between Durg and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Puri - DURG PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network