Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DURG NTV EXP (Train No:18205) - Trains from Durg To Nautanwa

Given below is the details about DURG NTV EXP (Train Number 18205) operating service between Durg and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP- 18205

Durg
Nautanwa
Number 18205 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,152 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Nautanwa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Nautanwa, Train number 18205. Check the timing of Durg - Nautanwa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 37 km
4 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 101 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 147 km
6 Pendra Road (PND) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 248 km
7 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 298 km
8 Shahdol (SDL) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 339 km
9 Umaria (UMR) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 406 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 466 km
11 Satna (STA) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 564 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 642 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:20 AM 10:50 AM 30 min 742 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 801 km
15 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 841 km
16 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 899 km
17 Ayodhya (AY) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 906 km
18 Katra Up (KEA) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 915 km
19 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 945 km
20 Basti (BST) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,006 km
21 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:25 PM 8:00 PM 35 min 1,071 km
22 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,112 km
23 Nautanwa (NTV) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL SE1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Durg to Nautanwa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18205, Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP . This train operates between Durg and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network