All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG NTV EXP (Train No:18201) - Trains from Durg To Nautanwa

Given below is the details about DURG NTV EXP (Train Number 18201) operating service between Durg and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP- 18201

Durg
Nautanwa
Number 18201 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,224 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Nautanwa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Nautanwa, Train number 18201. Check the timing of Durg - Nautanwa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 147 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 248 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 298 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 339 km
8 Birsinghpur (BRS) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 377 km
9 Umaria (UMR) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 406 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 466 km
11 Satna (STA) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 564 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 642 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 742 km
14 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 825 km
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 832 km
16 Chunar Jn (CAR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 863 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:10 PM 2:45 PM 35 min 911 km
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,004 km
19 Belthara Road (BLTR) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 1,039 km
20 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 1,072 km
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,093 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:45 PM 8:00 PM 15 min 1,142 km
23 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,184 km
24 Nautanwa (NTV) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 3A B3
9 SL SE1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Durg to Nautanwa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP . This train operates between Durg and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Nautanwa - DURG NTV EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network