All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG JAT Express (Train No:18215) - Trains from Durg To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about DURG JAT Express (Train Number 18215) operating service between Durg and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT Express- 18215

Durg
Jammu Tawi
Number 18215 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,936 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi, Train number 18215. Check the timing of Durg - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 101 km
4 Usalapur (USL) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 153 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 245 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 295 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 3:07 PM 3:12 PM 5 min 336 km
8 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 462 km
9 Damoh (DMO) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 571 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 648 km
11 Malkhedi (MAKR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 719 km
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:28 AM 12:38 AM 10 min 872 km
13 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:52 AM 1:57 AM 5 min 969 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,087 km
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:15 AM 8:00 AM 45 min 1,282 km
16 Panipat Jn (PNP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,371 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,480 km
18 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,508 km
19 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 1,594 km
20 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,650 km
21 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1,687 km
22 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:35 PM 4:00 PM 25 min 1,729 km
23 Batala Jn (BAT) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 1,768 km
24 Gurdaspur (GSP) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 1,801 km
25 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:30 PM 6:50 PM 20 min 1,836 km
26 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,936 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A ABE
7 2A + 3A ABE1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 SL SE1
11 SL SE2
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Durg to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18215, Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT Express . This train operates between Durg and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network