All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG JAT SF EXP (Train No:12549) - Trains from Durg To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about DURG JAT SF EXP (Train Number 12549) operating service between Durg and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT SF EXP- 12549

Durg
Jammu Tawi
Number 12549 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,873 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Durg - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12549. Check the timing of Durg - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 147 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 248 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 298 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 339 km
8 Umaria (UMR) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 406 km
9 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 465 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 652 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 879 km
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:33 AM 5:36 AM 3 min 1,094 km
13 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 1,286 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 1,495 km
15 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,608 km
16 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,661 km
17 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,773 km
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,873 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 SL S4
17 SL S5
18 SL S6
19 SL S7
20 SL S8
21 SL S9
22 SL S10
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Durg to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12549, Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT SF EXP . This train operates between Durg and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Jammu Tawi - DURG JAT SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network