Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DURG JP EXP (Train No:18213) - Trains from Durg To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about DURG JP EXP (Train Number 18213) operating service between Durg and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Jaipur Jn - DURG JP EXP- 18213

Durg
Jaipur Junction
Number 18213 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,263 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Jaipur Junction , Train number 18213. Check the timing of Durg - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Usalapur (USL) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 153 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 245 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 295 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 336 km
8 Umaria (UMR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 403 km
9 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 462 km
10 Damoh (DMO) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 571 km
11 Saugor (SGO) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 648 km
12 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 795 km
13 Guna (GUNA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 839 km
14 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 859 km
15 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 898 km
16 Baran (BAZ) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 957 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,024 km
18 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,131 km
19 Durgapura (DPA) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 1,255 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A ABE
7 2A + 3A ABE1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 SL SE1
11 SL SE2
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Durg to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18213, Durg To Jaipur Jn - DURG JP EXP . This train operates between Durg and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Jaipur Jn - DURG JP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network