All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG JDB EXP (Train No:18211) - Trains from Durg To Jagdalpur

Given below is the details about DURG JDB EXP (Train Number 18211) operating service between Durg and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Jagdalpur - DURG JDB EXP- 18211

Durg
Jagdalpur
Number 18211 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 658 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Jagdalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Jagdalpur, Train number 18211. Check the timing of Durg - Jagdalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 37 km
3 Mahasamund (MSMD) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 91 km
4 Khariar Road (KRAR) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 142 km
5 Nawapara Road (NPD) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 154 km
6 Kantabanji (KBJ) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 207 km
7 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 240 km
8 Kesinga (KSNG) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 253 km
9 Rupra Road (RPRD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 269 km
10 Ambodala (AMB) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 301 km
11 Muniguda (MNGD) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 326 km
12 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:30 PM 8:50 PM 20 min 379 km
13 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 12:40 AM 1:05 AM 25 min 552 km
14 Jeypore (JYP) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 594 km
15 Jagdalpur (JDB) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 658 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Durg to Jagdalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18211, Durg To Jagdalpur - DURG JDB EXP . This train operates between Durg and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Jagdalpur - DURG JDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network