All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

C G SMPRK KRNTI (Train No:12823) - Trains from Durg To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about C G SMPRK KRNTI (Train Number 12823) operating service between Durg and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To H Nizamuddin - C G SMPRK KRNTI- 12823

Durg
H Nizamuddin
Number 12823 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Durg - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12823. Check the timing of Durg - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 147 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 248 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 298 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 339 km
8 Umaria (UMR) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 406 km
9 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 468 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 655 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 882 km
12 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 SL S4
17 SL S5
18 SL S6
19 SL S7
20 SL S8
21 SL S9
22 SL S10
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Durg to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12823, Durg To H Nizamuddin - C G SMPRK KRNTI . This train operates between Durg and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To H Nizamuddin - C G SMPRK KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network