All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG G MEMU (Train No:68741) - Trains from Durg To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about DURG G MEMU (Train Number 68741) operating service between Durg and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Gondia Jn - DURG G MEMU- 68741

Durg
Gondia Junction
Number 68741 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 133 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Durg - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Gondia Junction , Train number 68741. Check the timing of Durg - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rasmara (RSM) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Muripar (MUP) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 14 km
4 Parmalkasa (PMS) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 29 km
6 Bakal (BAKL) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Musra (MUA) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 48 km
8 Jatkanhar (JTR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 60 km
10 Paniajob (PJB) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Bortalao (BTL) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Darekasa (DKS) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Salekasa (SKS) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 96 km
14 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Amgaon (AGN) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 111 km
16 Gudma (GDM) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 122 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 133 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Durg to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68741, Durg To Gondia Jn - DURG G MEMU . This train operates between Durg and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Gondia Jn - DURG G MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network