All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG DRZ DEMU (Train No:78817) - Trains from Durg To Dalli Rajhara

Given below is the details about DURG DRZ DEMU (Train Number 78817) operating service between Durg and Dalli Rajhara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Dalli Rajhara - DURG DRZ DEMU- 78817

Durg
Dalli Rajhara
Number 78817 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Durg - Dalli Rajhara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Dalli Rajhara, Train number 78817. Check the timing of Durg - Dalli Rajhara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marauda (MXA) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 11 km
3 Pauwara H (PUWA) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Risama (RSA) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Gundardehi (GDZ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Sikosa (SKSO) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Latabor (LBO) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Balod (BXA) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 63 km
9 Kusumkasa (KYS) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 81 km
10 Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GS
3 2S
4 GSRD
5 GS


Map Location from Durg to Dalli Rajhara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78817, Durg To Dalli Rajhara - DURG DRZ DEMU . This train operates between Durg and Dalli Rajhara. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Dalli Rajhara - DURG DRZ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network