Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SARNATH ExpressS (Train No:15160) - Trains from Durg To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about SARNATH ExpressS (Train Number 15160) operating service between Durg and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Chhapra Jn - SARNATH ExpressS- 15160

Durg
Chhapra Junction
Number 15160 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,083 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15160. Check the timing of Durg - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 37 km
4 Tilda (TLD) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 75 km
5 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 101 km
6 Belha (BYL) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 132 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 20 min 147 km
8 Usalapur (USL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 156 km
9 Kargi Road (KGB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 179 km
10 Belgahna (BIG) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 195 km
11 Pendra Road (PND) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 248 km
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 298 km
13 Amlai (AAL) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 311 km
14 Burhar (BUH) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 320 km
15 Shahdol (SDL) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 339 km
16 Birsinghpur (BRS) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 377 km
17 Umaria (UMR) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 406 km
18 Chandia Road (CHD) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 425 km
19 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:10 AM 6:30 AM 20 min 466 km
20 Maihar (MYR) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 529 km
21 Unchhera (UHR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 543 km
22 Satna (STA) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 564 km
23 Jaitwar (JTW) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 584 km
24 Majhgawan (MJG) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 605 km
25 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 642 km
26 Dabhaura (DBR) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 665 km
27 Shankargarh (SRJ) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 697 km
28 Naini Jn (NYN) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 735 km
29 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:25 PM 12:50 PM 25 min 742 km
30 Phulpur (PLP) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 779 km
31 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 802 km
32 Bhadohi (BOY) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 832 km
33 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 15 min 877 km
34 Varanasi City (BCY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 881 km
35 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 912 km
36 Ghazipur City (GCT) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 952 km
37 Yusufpur (YFP) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 972 km
38 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,001 km
39 Ballia (BUI) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,017 km
40 Sahatwar (STW) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 1,035 km
41 Suraimanpur (SIP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,054 km
42 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,083 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Durg to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15160, Durg To Chhapra Jn - SARNATH ExpressS . This train operates between Durg and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Chhapra Jn - SARNATH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network