Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMARKANTAK EXP (Train No:12853) - Trains from Durg To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about AMARKANTAK EXP (Train Number 12853) operating service between Durg and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Bhopal Jn - AMARKANTAK EXP- 12853

Durg
Bhopal Junction
Number 12853 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 894 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Durg - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Bhopal Junction , Train number 12853. Check the timing of Durg - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 37 km
4 Tilda (TLD) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 75 km
5 Bhatapara (BYT) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 101 km
6 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 8:50 PM 9:05 PM 15 min 147 km
7 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 179 km
8 Belgahna (BIG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 195 km
9 Pendra Road (PND) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 248 km
10 Anuppur Jn (APR) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 298 km
11 Amlai (AAL) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 311 km
12 Burhar (BUH) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 320 km
13 Shahdol (SDL) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 339 km
14 Birsinghpur (BRS) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 377 km
15 Umaria (UMR) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 406 km
16 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 468 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 557 km
18 Madan Mahal (MML) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 561 km
19 Shridham (SRID) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 610 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 641 km
21 Kareli (KY) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 657 km
22 Gadarwara (GAR) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 685 km
23 Bankhedi (BKH) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 716 km
24 Pipariya (PPI) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 735 km
25 Sohagpur (SGP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 753 km
26 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 802 km
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 820 km
28 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 858 km
29 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 888 km
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 894 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 SL S14
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Durg to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12853, Durg To Bhopal Jn - AMARKANTAK EXP . This train operates between Durg and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Bhopal Jn - AMARKANTAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network