Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DURG ABKP EX PA (Train No:18241) - Trains from Durg To Ambikapur

Given below is the details about DURG ABKP EX PA (Train Number 18241) operating service between Durg and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Ambikapur - DURG ABKP EX PA- 18241

Durg
Ambikapur
Number 18241 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 32
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Durg - Ambikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Ambikapur, Train number 18241. Check the timing of Durg - Ambikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 37 km
4 Silyari (SLH) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 61 km
5 Tilda (TLD) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 75 km
6 Hathbandh (HN) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 86 km
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 101 km
8 Belha (BYL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 132 km
9 Usalapur (USL) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 153 km
10 Kargi Road (KGB) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 176 km
11 Pendra Road (PND) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 245 km
12 Jaithari (JTI) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 281 km
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 3:10 AM 3:30 AM 20 min 295 km
14 Mauhari (MZH) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 303 km
15 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 311 km
16 Harrad (HRV) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 318 km
17 Kotma (KTMA) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 326 km
18 Baihatola (BATL) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 336 km
19 Bijuri (BJRI) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 342 km
20 Boridand Jn (BRND) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 352 km
21 Udalkachhar (UKR) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 364 km
22 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 372 km
23 Darritola (DTL) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 378 km
24 Nagar (NGE) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 385 km
25 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 394 km
26 Katora (KTO) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 411 km
27 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 421 km
28 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 431 km
29 Karonji (KJZ) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 437 km
30 Bishrampur (BSPR) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 450 km
31 Kamalpur (KLPG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 461 km
32 Ambikapur (ABKP) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S6
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 2S
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Durg to Ambikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18241, Durg To Ambikapur - DURG ABKP EX PA . This train operates between Durg and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Ambikapur - DURG ABKP EX PA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network