All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURG AII EXP (Train No:18207) - Trains from Durg To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about DURG AII EXP (Train Number 18207) operating service between Durg and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Durg To Ajmer Jn - DURG AII EXP- 18207

Durg
Ajmer Junction
Number 18207 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,403 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Durg - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Durg - Ajmer Junction , Train number 18207. Check the timing of Durg - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Durg (DURG) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 37 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 147 km
5 Pendra Road (PND) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 248 km
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 298 km
7 Burhar (BUH) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 320 km
8 Shahdol (SDL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 339 km
9 Umaria (UMR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 406 km
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 465 km
11 Saugor (SGO) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 652 km
12 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 800 km
13 Guna (GUNA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 844 km
14 Baran (BAZ) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 963 km
15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,029 km
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,137 km
17 Durgapura (DPA) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 1,261 km
18 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 1,268 km
19 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,323 km
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,374 km
21 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL SE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Durg to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18207, Durg To Ajmer Jn - DURG AII EXP . This train operates between Durg and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Durg To Ajmer Jn - DURG AII EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network