All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDA CPR Passenger (Train No:55166) - Trains from Duraundha Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about DDA CPR PASS (Train Number 55166) operating service between Duraundha Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Duraundha Jn To Chhapra Jn - DDA CPR PASS- 55166

Duraundha Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 55166 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Duraundha Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Duraundha Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55166. Check the timing of Duraundha Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Duraundha Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Duraundha Jn (DDA) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chainwa (CW) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Ekma (EKMA) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 15 km
5 Daudpur (DDP) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 23 km
6 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 32 km
7 Tek Newas (TKVR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 38 km
8 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Duraundha Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55166, Duraundha Jn To Chhapra Jn - DDA CPR PASS . This train operates between Duraundha Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Duraundha Jn To Chhapra Jn - DDA CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network