All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DUMK RNC Express (Train No:18620) - Trains from Dumka To Ranchi

Given below is the details about DUMK RNC Express (Train Number 18620) operating service between Dumka and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dumka To Ranchi - DUMK RNC Express- 18620

Dumka
Ranchi
Number 18620 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 386 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dumka - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dumka - Ranchi, Train number 18620. Check the timing of Dumka - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dumka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dumka (DUMK) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jama (JAMA) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Basukinath (BSKH) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Deoghar (DGHR) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 66 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 72 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 101 km
7 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 125 km
8 Jamtara (JMT) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 143 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 158 km
10 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:37 PM 11:42 PM 5 min 219 km
11 Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 232 km
12 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 253 km
13 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 268 km
14 Jhalida (JAA) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 308 km
15 Muri (MURI) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 321 km
16 Ranchi (RNC) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 386 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Dumka to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18620, Dumka To Ranchi - DUMK RNC Express . This train operates between Dumka and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Dumka To Ranchi - DUMK RNC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network