All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DUMK JSME Passenger (Train No:53556) - Trains from Dumka To Jasidih Junction

Given below is the details about DUMK JSME PASS (Train Number 53556) operating service between Dumka and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dumka To Jasidih Jn - DUMK JSME PASS- 53556

Dumka
Jasidih Junction
Number 53556 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dumka - Jasidih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dumka - Jasidih Junction , Train number 53556. Check the timing of Dumka - Jasidih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dumka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dumka (DUMK) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Madanpur (MPUR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Jama (JAMA) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Basukinath (BSKH) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Chandanpahari (CNPI) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Ghormara (GRMA) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Mohanpur (MHUR) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 56 km
8 Deoghar (DGHR) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 66 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dumka to Jasidih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53556, Dumka To Jasidih Jn - DUMK JSME PASS . This train operates between Dumka and Jasidih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dumka To Jasidih Jn - DUMK JSME PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network