Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DDJ GBG LOCAL (Train No:33271) - Trains from Dumdum Junction To Gobardanga

Given below is the details about DDJ GBG LOCAL (Train Number 33271) operating service between Dumdum Junction and Gobardanga stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dumdum Jn To Gobardanga - DDJ GBG LOCAL- 33271

Dumdum Junction
Gobardanga
Number 33271 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dumdum Junction - Gobardanga Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dumdum Junction - Gobardanga, Train number 33271. Check the timing of Dumdum Junction - Gobardanga train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dumdum Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Durganagar F (DGNR) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Birati (BBT) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 8 km
6 New Barrackpur (NBE) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Madhyamgram (MMG) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 11 km
8 Hridaypur (HHR) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 13 km
9 Barasat Jn (BT) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Bamangacchi (BMG) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Dattapukur (DTK) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Bira (BIRA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 27 km
13 Guma (GUMA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Habra (HB) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Sanhati H (SNHT) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Machhalandapur (MSL) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 47 km
18 Gobardanga (GBG) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dumdum Junction to Gobardanga:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33271, Dumdum Jn To Gobardanga - DDJ GBG LOCAL . This train operates between Dumdum Junction and Gobardanga. Map also shows all the stations where Dumdum Jn To Gobardanga - DDJ GBG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network