All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKJ BZA MEMU (Train No:67271) - Trains from Dornakal Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about DKJ BZA MEMU (Train Number 67271) operating service between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dornakal Jn To Vijayawada Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU- 67271

Dornakal Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 67271 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 124 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dornakal Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dornakal Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 67271. Check the timing of Dornakal Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dornakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Papatapalli (PPY) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Khammam (KMT) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 23 km
5 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Chintakani (CKN) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Nagalwancha (NVC) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Bonakalu (BKL) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 61 km
10 Madhira (MDR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Errupalem (YP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Gangineni (GNN) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 99 km
15 Kondapalli (KI) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 106 km
16 Rayanapadu (RYP) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dornakal Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67271, Dornakal Jn To Vijayawada Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU . This train operates between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dornakal Jn To Vijayawada Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network