All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKJ BZA MEMU (Train No:67270) - Trains from Dornakal Junction To Kazipet Junction

Given below is the details about DKJ BZA MEMU (Train Number 67270) operating service between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dornakal Jn To Kazipet Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU- 67270

Dornakal Junction
Kazipet Junction
Number 67270 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dornakal Junction - Kazipet Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dornakal Junction - Kazipet Junction , Train number 67270. Check the timing of Dornakal Junction - Kazipet Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dornakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Garla (GLA) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Gundratimadugu (GUU) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Tadala Pusapalli (TAA) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Kesamudram (KDM) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Intekanne (INK) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Nekonda (NKD) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Yelgur (YGL) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Chintapalli (CLE) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Warangal (WL) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dornakal Junction to Kazipet Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67270, Dornakal Jn To Kazipet Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU . This train operates between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dornakal Jn To Kazipet Jn - DKJ BZA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network