All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKJ BDCR Passenger (Train No:57145) - Trains from Dornakal Junction To Bhadrachalam Road

Given below is the details about DKJ BDCR PASS (Train Number 57145) operating service between Dornakal Junction and Bhadrachalam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dornakal Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - DKJ BDCR PASS- 57145

Dornakal Junction
Bhadrachalam
Number 57145 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dornakal Junction - Bhadrachalam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dornakal Junction - Bhadrachalam , Train number 57145. Check the timing of Dornakal Junction - Bhadrachalam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dornakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pocharam (PCZ) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Chimalpahad (CMW) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Bethampudi (BTPD) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Dornakal Junction to Bhadrachalam Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57145, Dornakal Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - DKJ BDCR PASS . This train operates between Dornakal Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. Map also shows all the stations where Dornakal Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - DKJ BDCR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network