All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DGG R MEMU (Train No:68730) - Trains from Dongargarh To Sarona

Given below is the details about DGG R MEMU (Train Number 68730) operating service between Dongargarh and Sarona stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dongargarh To Sarona - DGG R MEMU- 68730

Dongargarh
Sarona
Number 68730 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 92 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dongargarh - Sarona Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dongargarh - Sarona, Train number 68730. Check the timing of Dongargarh - Sarona train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dongargarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dongargarh (DGG) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jatkanhar (JTR) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Musra (MUA) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Bakal (BAKL) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Parmalkasa (PMS) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Muripar (MUP) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Rasmara (RSM) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Durg (DURG) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 61 km
10 Bhilainagar (BQR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Bhilai (BIA) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 78 km
14 Kumhari (KMI) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Sarona (SZB) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 92 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dongargarh to Sarona:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68730, Dongargarh To Sarona - DGG R MEMU . This train operates between Dongargarh and Sarona. Map also shows all the stations where Dongargarh To Sarona - DGG R MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network