All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DGG BSP MEMU (Train No:68706) - Trains from Dongargarh To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about DGG BSP MEMU (Train Number 68706) operating service between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dongargarh To Bilaspur Jn - DGG BSP MEMU- 68706

Dongargarh
Bilaspur Junction
Number 68706 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dongargarh - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 68706. Check the timing of Dongargarh - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dongargarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dongargarh (DGG) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jatkanhar (JTR) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Musra (MUA) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Bakal (BAKL) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Parmalkasa (PMS) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Muripar (MUP) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Rasmara (RSM) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Durg (DURG) 1:00 PM 2:15 PM 75 min 60 km
10 Bhilainagar (BQR) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Bhilai (BIA) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Kumhari (KMI) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 85 km
14 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 96 km
15 Raipur Jn (R) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 98 km
16 Wrs H (WRC) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Urkura (URK) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 103 km
18 Mandhar (MDH) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 110 km
19 Silyari (SLH) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 127 km
20 Baikunth (BKTH) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 137 km
21 Tilda (TLD) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 142 km
22 Hathbandh (HN) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 153 km
23 Bhatapara (BYT) 4:24 PM 4:29 PM 5 min 168 km
24 Nipania (NPI) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 183 km
25 Dagori (DGS) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 192 km
26 Belha (BYL) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 200 km
27 Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 206 km
28 Dadhapara (DPH) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 209 km
29 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUDMC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68706, Dongargarh To Bilaspur Jn - DGG BSP MEMU . This train operates between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dongargarh To Bilaspur Jn - DGG BSP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network