Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DI CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97214) - Trains from Dombivli To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about DI CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97214) operating service between Dombivli and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dombivli To Mumbai Cst - DI CSTM LOCAL- 97214

Dombivli
Mumbai
Number 97214 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dombivli - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dombivli - Mumbai , Train number 97214. Check the timing of Dombivli - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dombivli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dombivli (DI) FIRST STN 10:44 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kopar (KOPR) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Diva Jn (DIVA) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Mumbra (MBQ) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Kalva (KLVA) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Thane (TNA) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Mulund (MLND) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Nahur (NHU) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Bhandup (BND) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Vikhroli (VK) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Ghat Kopar (GC) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Vidyavihar (VVH) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 32 km
14 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 35 km
15 Sion (SIN) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 37 km
16 Matunga (MTN) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 40 km
17 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 41 km
18 Parel (PR) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 42 km
19 Currey Road (CRD) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 44 km
20 Chinchpokli (CHG) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 44 km
21 Byculla (BY) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 46 km
22 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 48 km
23 Masjid (MSD) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 49 km
24 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:04 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dombivli to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97214, Dombivli To Mumbai Cst - DI CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Dombivli and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Dombivli To Mumbai Cst - DI CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network