All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DI DR LOCAL (Train No:97244) - Trains from Dombivli To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about DI DR LOCAL (Train Number 97244) operating service between Dombivli and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dombivli To Dadar Cr - DI DR LOCAL- 97244

Dombivli
Dadar Cr
Number 97244 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 41 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dombivli - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dombivli - Dadar Cr, Train number 97244. Check the timing of Dombivli - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dombivli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dombivli (DI) FIRST STN 7:41 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kopar (KOPR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Diva Jn (DIVA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Mumbra (MBQ) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Kalva (KLVA) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Thane (TNA) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Mulund (MLND) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Nahur (NHU) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Bhandup (BND) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Vikhroli (VK) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Ghat Kopar (GC) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Vidyavihar (VVH) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Sion (SIN) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Matunga (MTN) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 40 km
17 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:44 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 41 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dombivli to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97244, Dombivli To Dadar Cr - DI DR LOCAL . This train operates between Dombivli and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Dombivli To Dadar Cr - DI DR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network