All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DI BSR DMU (Train No:71082) - Trains from Dombivli To Boisar

Given below is the details about DI BSR DMU (Train Number 71082) operating service between Dombivli and Boisar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dombivli To Boisar - DI BSR DMU- 71082

Dombivli
Boisar
Number 71082 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Dombivli - Boisar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dombivli - Boisar, Train number 71082. Check the timing of Dombivli - Boisar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dombivli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dombivli (DI) FIRST STN 5:33 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kopar (KOPR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Kharbav (KHBV) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Kaman Road (KARD) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Juchandra (JCNR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 48 km
8 Virar (VR) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Vaitarna (VTN) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Saphale (SAH) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Kelve Road (KLV) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Palghar (PLG) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Umroli (UOI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 93 km
14 Boisar (BOR) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSMU


Map Location from Dombivli to Boisar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 71082, Dombivli To Boisar - DI BSR DMU . This train operates between Dombivli and Boisar. Map also shows all the stations where Dombivli To Boisar - DI BSR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network