All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DIVA SWV Passenger (Train No:50105) - Trains from Diva Junction To Sawantwadi Road

Given below is the details about DIVA SWV PASS (Train Number 50105) operating service between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Diva Jn To Sawantwadi Road - DIVA SWV PASS- 50105

Diva Junction
Sawantwadi
Number 50105 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 613 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Diva Junction - Sawantwadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Diva Junction - Sawantwadi , Train number 50105. Check the timing of Diva Junction - Sawantwadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Diva Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Diva Jn (DIVA) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nilaje (NIIJ) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Taloja Panchnand (TPND) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Navade Road (NVRD) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Kalamboli Goods Shed (KLMG) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Panvel (PNVL) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 26 km
7 Somtane (SMNE) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Rasayani (RSYI) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Apta (APTA) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Jite (JITE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Hamarapur (HMRR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Pen (PEN) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 62 km
13 Kasu (KASU) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Nagothane (NGTN) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 89 km
15 Roha (ROHA) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 104 km
16 Kolad (KOL) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 122 km
17 Indapur H (INP) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 137 km
18 Mangaon (MNI) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 146 km
19 Goregaon Road H (GNO) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 161 km
20 Veer (VEER) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 169 km
21 Sape Wamne H (SAPE) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 181 km
22 Karanjadi (KFD) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 191 km
23 Vinhere (VINH) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 205 km
24 Diwan Khavati (DWV) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 216 km
25 Khed (KHED) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 241 km
26 Anjani (ANO) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 260 km
27 Chiplun (CHI) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 283 km
28 Kamathe (KMAH) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 296 km
29 Savarda (SVX) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 308 km
30 Aravali Road (AVRD) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 322 km
31 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 342 km
32 Ukshi (UKC) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 361 km
33 Bhoke (BOKE) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 379 km
34 Ratnagiri (RN) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 389 km
35 Nivasar (NIV) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 410 km
36 Adavali (ADVI) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 433 km
37 Vilavade (VID) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 455 km
38 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 478 km
39 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 501 km
40 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 523 km
41 Kankavli (KKW) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 544 km
42 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 569 km
43 Kudal (KUDL) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 584 km
44 Zarap (ZARP) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 598 km
45 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S D1
18 GS


Map Location from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 50105, Diva Jn To Sawantwadi Road - DIVA SWV PASS . This train operates between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Diva Jn To Sawantwadi Road - DIVA SWV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network