All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DIVA ROHA DMU (Train No:71089) - Trains from Diva Junction To Roha

Given below is the details about DIVA ROHA DMU (Train Number 71089) operating service between Diva Junction and Roha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Diva Jn To Roha - DIVA ROHA DMU- 71089

Diva Junction
Roha
Number 71089 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Diva Junction - Roha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Diva Junction - Roha, Train number 71089. Check the timing of Diva Junction - Roha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Diva Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Diva Jn (DIVA) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dativli Cabin (DTVL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Nilaje (NIIJ) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Taloja Panchnand (TPND) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Navade Road (NVRD) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Kalamboli (KLMC) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Panvel (PNVL) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 25 km
8 Somtane (SMNE) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Rasayani (RSYI) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Apta (APTA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 40 km
11 Jite (JITE) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Hamarapur (HMRR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 55 km
13 Pen (PEN) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 61 km
14 Kasu (KASU) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Nagothane (NGTN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Nidi (NIDI) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Roha (ROHA) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSMU


Map Location from Diva Junction to Roha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 71089, Diva Jn To Roha - DIVA ROHA DMU . This train operates between Diva Junction and Roha. Map also shows all the stations where Diva Jn To Roha - DIVA ROHA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network